Friday, April 15, 2011

hello beautiful's.

just wanted to do a post to let everyone know i'm still kickin' lol.

I have just been extremely busy with school and life. But I'm hoping I can start back blogging now, I have ton's of new goodies to share and review.

Oh yeah, got a new tattoo 2 weeks ago! It's Rihanna inspired, my roman numerals translate into my daughters birthday. Speaking of my lil one, she is getting soooo big, throwing temper tantrums and everything >:o She's the cutest though.

so there's my new tat, kinda hard to see fully in this picture, but I love it! It didn't hurt at all and only took the artist about 15 minutes to finish everything.

my monster. lol

Talk soon,